Hall No.
A1065
MG-CR Filament wound plastic self-lubricating bearings
  • MG-CR Filament wound plastic self-lubricating bearings

MG-CR Filament wound plastic self-lubricating bearings

Product Detail

High strength glass fiber with epoxy resin baked with PTFE and special fiber as bearing lining, the back material provides high load capacity and bearing lining ouers low friction under dry condition. Therefore, this special structure ouered an outstanding anti-wear feature and anti-impact performance,suitable for high load with high corrosion resistance application like lifting machinery, logistic machinery, agricultural machinery, and port machinery etc.

图片1.png

◆ Technical Data

Technical Data
Basic typeMG-CRB
Standard
MG-CRG
High load
MG-CRP
High speed
MG-CRF
Economic
图片1.png图片2.png图片3.png图片4.png
Density2221.3
(dry)*m/s Max. PV  N/mm1.821.61.2
Coecient of friction0.03-0.120.03-0.120.02-0.120.08-0.30
Working Temp. -100~+160-100~+160-100~+160-40~+130
Max. Speed  m/s0.20.20.40.13
Max. load MPa420420420300
Static load MPa240240240150
 Dynamic load MPa1401603045
Radial compressive strength MPa550550550200
HRR Rockwell hardness95959590
Linear coef. of thermal Expansion(25 ~150"C)13131340
ColorCoffeeBlackWhiteDark grey


◆ Wrapped bearings dimensionalinspection

Wrapped bushes 1803547-2

检验01.png

检验02.png


Wall thickness measurement

厚度检验.png

B(mm)X(mm)Measurement point
15B/21
15 B  5042
509063
B>9083

The wall thickness and the inside diamter shall not be specified together on the same drawing

◆ Turmed bearings

Machined high precision bearings can be checked by pneumatic measuring tooling,three point micrometer,CMM measuring machines and so on


Metal-Polymer Composite Bearings,Bi-Metallic Composite Bearings,Bronze Wrapped Bearings,Steel Bearings with Oil Grooves,Bronze Alloy Bearings with Oil Grooves,Metallic Self-Lubricating Bearings
Copyright ® 2021 China Bearing Expo(Online) All Rights Reserved www.bearingshow.net